Navigation and Quick Search

Timetable summer


Timetable summer 10 may - 26 october 2014

Zermatt - St. Moritz / Davos Platz

9063+4

9001

902

Bus 9083

9042

Zermatt

dep

07.52

08.52

09.52

St.Niklaus

dep

|

|

10.33*

Brig

dep

9.18*

10.18*

11.18*

Fiesch

dep

9.48*

10.48*

11.48*

Oberwald

dep

10.21*

|11.21*

|

Andermatt

arr

10.48

11.48

12.48

Andermatt

dep

10.54

11.54

12.54

Disentis/M.

arr

11.55

12.55

13.55

Disentis/M.

dep

08.44

12.27

13.27

14.27

Chur

arr

10.01

13.34**

14.34**+5 ---->

15.34**

Chur

dep

10.58

|

|

14.45

|

Valbella Post

arr

|

|

|

15.15**

|

Lenzerheide/Lai Post

arr

|

|

|

15.20**

|

Davos Platz

arr

|

|

|

16.15**

|

Davos Dorf arr | | | 16.30 |
Thusis arr 11.30** 14.28** 15.28** 16.28**

Tiefencastel

arr

11.47**

14.47**

15.47**

16.47**

Filisur

arr

12.01**

15.01**

16.01**

17.01**

Samedan arr 12.46** 15.46** 16.46** 17.46**
Celerina arr 12.53** | | |
St.Moritz arr 12.58 15.58 16.58 17.58
Davos Platz / St. Moritz - Zermatt

9012

Bus 9093

903

9051

9073+4

St. Moritz

dep

08.02

09.02

10.02

14.02

Celerina

dep

08.05*

09.05*

10.05*

14.05*

Samedan dep 08.17* 09.17* 10.17* 14.17*
Filisur dep 09.01* 10.01* 11.01* 15.01*

Tiefencastel

arr

09.15*

10.15*

11.15*

15.15*

Thusis

dep

09.33*

|10.33*

11.33*

15.33*

Davos Dorf

dep

|

09.30

|

|

|

Davos Platz

dep

|

09.45*

|

|

|

Lenzerheide/Lai Post

dep

|

10.35*

|

|

|

Valbella Post

dep

|

10.40*

|

|

|

Chur

arr

|

11.15

|

|

16.03

Chur

dep

10.27*

------->

11.27*

12.27*

16.56

Disentis/M.

arr

11.27

12.27

13.27

18.11

Disentis/M.

dep

11.37

12.37

13.37

Andermatt

arr

12.50

13.50

14.50

Andermatt

dep

13.08

14.08

15.08

Oberwald

arr

|

14.37**

15.37**

Fiesch

arr

14.10**

15.10**

16.10**

Brig arr 14.40** 15.40** 16.40**
Visp arr 15.02** 16.02** 17.02**
St.Niklaus arr 15.27** | |
Zermatt arr 16.00 17.00 18.00

Remarks

  • 1) operates between 10th of may and 12th of october 2014
  • 2) operates between the 14th of june and 21st of september 2014
  • 3) operates between the 31st may and 21st of september 2014
  • 4) Surcharge CHF 12.-  Offer bookable in 2nd class only. No on-board catering service.
  • 5) connection Glacier Express coach to Davos Dorf via Lenzerheide
  • *) Stop to board
  • **) Stop to deboarding
  • Seat reservation obligatory. Charge of reservation CHF 33.00
  • Subject to change
  • From 27 october 2014 till 14 december 2014 the Glacier Express will not operate
Shopping Basket Your Shopping Basket is empty