Glacier Express

 

Home > Menü > Reiseplanung > Fahrplan

Timetable summer 10.05. - 14.10.2018

Zermatt - St. Moritz/Davos

  GEX 900 902 904 (1) 906
Zermatt dep 07.52 08.52 09.52  
St. Niklaus dep - - 10.27  
Brig arr 09.12 10.12 11.12  
Brig dep 09.18 10.18 11.18 14.10
Fiesch dep 09.42 10.42 11.42 -
Andermatt arr 10.46 11.46 12.46 15.46
Andermatt ab dep 10.54 11.54 12.54 15.54
Disentis arr 11.55 12.55 13.55 16.55
Disentis ab dep 12.11 13.11 14.11 17.11
Chur arr 13.26 14.15 15.15 18.26
Chur dep   14.32 15.32 18.58
Thusis arr   15.03 16.03 19.28
Tiefencastel arr   15.26 16.27 19.45
Filisur (3) arr   15.41 16.42 20.00
Bergün arr   15.56 16.55 20.14
Samedan arr   16.29 17.29 20.46
Celerina arr   16.35 17.34 20.52
St. Moritz arr   16.40 17.40 20.58

St. Moritz/Davos - Zermatt

  GEX 901 903 905 (1) 907
St. Moritz dep 07.02 09.15 10.19  
Celerina dep 07.05 09.19 10.22  
Samedan dep 07.16 09.25 10.28  
Bergün dep 07.47 10.04 11.02  
Filisur (3) dep 08.01 10.17 11.17  
Tiefencastel dep 08.15 10.32 11.32  
Thusis dep 08.33 10.50 11.50  
Chur arr 09.03 11.17 12.17  
Chur dep 09.26 11.26 12.26 14.16
Disentis arr 10.26 12.26 13.26 15.26
Disentis dep 10.37 12.37 13.37 15.37
Andermatt arr 11.52 13.52 14.52 16.52
Andermatt dep 12.08 14.08 15.08 (2) 17.08
Fiesch arr - 15.10 16.10 18.10
Brig arr 13.40 15.40 16.40 18.40
Brig dep   15.45 16.45 18.45
St. Niklaus arr   - 17.25 -
Zermatt arr   17.10 18.10 20.10

Timetable winter 10.12.2017 - 09.05.2018

Zermatt - St. Moritz/Davos

  Gex 902
Zermatt dep 08.52
Brig arr 10.12
Brig dep 10.18
Fiesch dep 10.42
Andermatt arr 11.46
Andermatt dep 11.54
Disentis / Mustér an arr 12.55
Disentis Mustér dep 13.11
Chur arr 14.15
Chur dep 14.32
Thusis arr 15.03
Tiefencastel arr 15.26
Filisur (3) arr 15.41
Bergün arr 15.56
Samedan arr 16.29
Celerina arr 16.35
St. Moritz arr 16.40

St. Moritz/Davos - Zermatt

  Gex 903
St. Moritz dep 09.15
Celerina dep 09.19
Samedan dep 09.25
Bergün dep 10.04
Filisur (3) dep 10.17
Tiefencastel dep 10.32
Thusis dep 10.50
Chur arr 11.17
Chur dep 11.26
Disentis Mustér arr 12.26
Disentis Mustér dep 12.37
Andermatt arr 13.52
Andermatt dep 13.54
Fiesch arr 15.10
Brig arr 15.40
Brig dep 15.45
Zermatt arr 17.10

Remarks

  • 1 runs already from 01.05.2017
  • 2 01.05. - 09.05.18 departs Andermatt 14.54
  • 3 From/to Davos change trains in Filisur 
  • Seat reservation obligatory.
  • Subject to change
  • Dogs cannot accompany you on board

Please note: There will be no Glacier Express trains running between 15.10. to 09.12.2018